Companies House, basic company data
CHROMITION LIMITED
- Company name
- CHROMITION LIMITED
- Company number
- 09331992
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2014-11-28
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 4 RUTHERFORD HOUSE 40, PENCROFT WAY
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M15 6SZ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-28
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09331992
- Dr Mark Christopher Mccairn (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mercia Fund Management Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mnl (Mercia) Nominees Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Lewis Turner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Timothy Robert Anthony Hazell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr William Yost (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The University Of Manchester (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Manchester (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated