Companies House, basic company data
MAYA RAIL TECHNICAL TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LTD
- Company name
- MAYA RAIL TECHNICAL TRAINING & CONSULTANCY LTD
- Company number
- 09450171
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2015-02-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CANBERRA HOUSE FIRST AVENUE
- Post town
- DONCASTER
- Postcode
- DN9 3GA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-02-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-23
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- MAYA ENGINEERING LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09450171
- Mr Andrew May (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert Thomas Francis Clark (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- CALL-OFF: Adult Skills and Employment Programmes Lot 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CALL-OFF: Adult Skills and Employment Programmes Lot 3 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Training Services for Adults (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Skills Bootcamps - EMCCA (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated