Companies House, basic company data
KOPE-MEDICS LTD
- Company name
- KOPE-MEDICS LTD
- Company number
- 09491226
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2015-03-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 8B EVELYN COURT
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE8 5AD
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 86101 - Hospital activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-16
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- KOPE-MEDICS INT'L LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09491226
- Mr Olakunle Opejin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Care Support Services for Children with a Disability (2026) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Care Support Services for Children with a Disability - CS26605A Standard Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Care Support Services for Children with a Disability CS26605B - Enhanced Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Care Support Services for Children with a Disability - CS26605C - Complex Support (Behavioural Needs) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Care Support Services for Children with a Disability - CS26605D - Complex Support (Health Needs) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Short Breaks Services For Children With Disabilities Living in the London Borough of Waltham Forest (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Provision of Domiciliary Care in the London Borough of Bromley (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated