Companies House, basic company data
CARDYCAN LIMITED
- Company name
- CARDYCAN LIMITED
- Company number
- 09516072
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2015-03-28
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BANKS HOUSE
- Post town
- RHYL
- Postcode
- LL18 3LW
- Country
- WALES
- SIC code
- 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-31
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09516072
- Dr Donald Leonard Nicholas Cardy (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr Susan Mary Cardy (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- ITT For Project 10190558 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10202890 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10202927 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10203379 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated