Companies House, basic company data
MIRRIAD ADVERTISING PLC
- Company name
- MIRRIAD ADVERTISING PLC
- Company number
- 09550311
- Status
- In Administration
- Category
- Public Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2015-04-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 2ND FLOOR 110
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC4N 6EU
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 73110 - Advertising agencies
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-20
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- BROADWALL ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09550311
- MIRRIAD ADVERTISING PLC (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Ip2ipo Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ip2ipo Portfolio (Gp) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Share Nominees Limited A/C Park Walk Advisors (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mirriad Advertising Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated