Companies House, basic company data
ADVIZZO LTD
- Company name
- ADVIZZO LTD
- Company number
- 09622961
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2015-06-04
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 5TH FLOOR 1
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M2 1HW
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 58290 - Other software publishing
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-06
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- DELUGENERGY LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09622961
- ADVIZZO LTD (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-29
- Calisen Holdco 3 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Julien Lancha (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Patrice Guillouzic (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Pierre-Alain Urban (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated