Companies House, basic company data
BENEFIZ LIMITED
- Company name
- BENEFIZ LIMITED
- Company number
- 09690263
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2015-07-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WHINFIELD HOUSE EXMOUTH ROAD
- Post town
- EXETER
- Postcode
- EX3 0PZ
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-09
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09690263
- Ardonagh Advisory Broking Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Caroline Marie Gillingham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Timothy Mark Gillingham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Timothy Gillingham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Benefiz Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated