Companies House, basic company data
AROMA CARE PEOPLE LTD
- Company name
- AROMA CARE PEOPLE LTD
- Company number
- 09779939
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2015-09-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- DALE HOUSE
- Post town
- LUTTERWORTH
- Postcode
- LE17 4BL
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-15
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09779939
- Mr Luxson Mbizi (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Call off for Discharge to Assess (DTA) under the North Northamptonshire Council for the Provision of Home Care Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for North Northamptonshire (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated