Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

LOCAL PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENTS LTD

Company name
LOCAL PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENTS LTD
Company number
09835244
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2015-10-21
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
FIRST FLOOR
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
EC2M 2PF
Country
UNITED KINGDOM
SIC code
66300 - Fund management activities
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2025-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-10-20
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
LANCASHIRE AND LONDON PENSIONS PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENTS LTD
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09835244

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source