Companies House, basic company data
NINE MINE IRON LTD
- Company name
- NINE MINE IRON LTD
- Company number
- 09915949
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2015-12-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O SPECIALIST MOBILITY TRAINING LTD, UNIT 6
- Post town
- LEAMINGTON SPA
- Postcode
- CV31 3RG
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2019-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-25
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- LIBERTY SPECIALITY STEELS LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09915949
- Liberty Steel Group Holdings Uk Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Liberty Steel Group Pte. Ltd. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Sanjeev Gupta (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Liberty Speciality Steels Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated