Companies House, basic company data
LATUS GROUP (UK) LTD
- Company name
- LATUS GROUP (UK) LTD
- Company number
- 09990325
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-02-05
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- HULL SPORTS CENTRE
- Post town
- HULL
- Postcode
- HU5 4EF
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 86900 - Other human health activities
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-10
- Charges outstanding
- 5
- Previous name
- ELAS OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/09990325
- Employment Law Advisory Services Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Latus Group Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Garrick Hewitt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ian James Martin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Latus Group (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Latus Group (Uk) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Occupational Health (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Occupational Health Service for YPO Employees (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Occupational Health Services - Associated British Ports (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- YPO1300 - Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programme and Associated Health and Wellbeing Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated