Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

LARK ENERGY ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company name
LARK ENERGY ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number
10015511
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2016-02-19
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
LARKFLEET HOUSE FALCON WAY
Post town
BOURNE
Postcode
PE10 0FF
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
99999 - Dormant Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last accounts
2024-10-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-02-04
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
LARK ENERGY ASSET HOLDIGS LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10015511

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source