Companies House, basic company data
CONRAD (LARPORT) LIMITED
- Company name
- CONRAD (LARPORT) LIMITED
- Company number
- 10052064
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-03-09
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SUITES D & E WINDRUSH COURT
- Post town
- ABINGDON
- Postcode
- OX14 1SY
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 35110 - Production of electricity
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-08
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- CONRAD (CLAY HILL) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10052064
- CONRAD (LARPORT) LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Conrad Energy (Holdings) Ii Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Conrad Energy (Holdings) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Conrad Energy Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Conrad (Larport) Holdco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Henrik Ostenkjaer Lind (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated