Companies House, basic company data
TOGETHER FOR CHILDREN SUNDERLAND LIMITED
- Company name
- TOGETHER FOR CHILDREN SUNDERLAND LIMITED
- Company number
- 10085290
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 2016-03-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CITY HALL FLOOR 3
- Post town
- SUNDERLAND
- Postcode
- SR1 3AA
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 84110 - General public administration activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-10
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- TOTAL HELP FOR CHILDREN LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10085290
- Mr Nicholas Gerald Peter Whitfield (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sunderland City Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Provision of Furniture for The White House Residential Service (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Short Breaks Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supported Accommodation for Young Parents aged 16-21 Years (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- TFC MINIBUS SCHEME - MINIBUS PROVISION AND HOME TO SCHOOL ROUTE OPERATOR (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated