Companies House, basic company data
FETS LEARNING LTD
- Company name
- FETS LEARNING LTD
- Company number
- 10219640
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-06-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 61 CRANBROOK ROAD
- Post town
- ILFORD
- Postcode
- IG1 4PG
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-10
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10219640
- Mr Syed Farhan Younus (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alternative Education Provision (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Learning and Development Suppliers Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- North Northamptonshire Council Provision of Educational Support Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Open framework for the Provision of Tuition services for children and young people (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated