Companies House, basic company data
CIVITAS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Company name
- CIVITAS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Company number
- 10278444
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-07-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 25 MADDOX STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1S 2QN
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 66300 - Fund management activities
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-13
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- CIVITAS HOUSING ADVISORS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10278444
- CIVITAS HOUSING ADVISORS LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Andrew Joseph Dawber (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Campbell Tickell Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Chukwude Chidi-Ofong (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Asset Management Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Asset Management Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gareth Anfield Jones (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nicholas John Abbey (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Paul Bridge (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Philip Frederick Ellis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thomas Clifford Pridmore (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Investment Management Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Investment Management Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Investment Management Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Investment Management Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Investment Management Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Investment Management Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Investment Management Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Investment Management Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Investment Management Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Investment Management Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Investment Management Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Civitas Investment Management Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated