Companies House, basic company data
CAMBRIDGE SPARK LIMITED
- Company name
- CAMBRIDGE SPARK LIMITED
- Company number
- 10333201
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-08-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1ST FLOOR, PLATINUM BUILDING ST JOHN'S INNOVATION PARK
- Post town
- CAMBRIDGE
- Postcode
- CB4 0DS
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-16
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10333201
- Dr Chih Chun Chen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Functor Investments Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Raoul-Gabriel Urma (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- AI Capability Training (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Data Analyst L4 apprenticeships (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Data Technician L3 apprenticeships (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Data Technician L3 apprenticeships (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Data Technician L3 apprenticeships (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated