Companies House, basic company data
RWB CONSULTANCY LIMITED
- Company name
- RWB CONSULTANCY LIMITED
- Company number
- 10420846
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-10-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 6A STOKE LANE
- Post town
- MILTON KEYNES
- Postcode
- MK17 9AQ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-10-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-10
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10420846
- Mr David John Carroll (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David John Carroll (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Joshua Carroll (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Sheelagh Ethna Sullivan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- SESLIP DPS 074 - SEND Programme Management 2026-2027 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated