Companies House, basic company data
VOICESCAPE LIMITED
- Company name
- VOICESCAPE LIMITED
- Company number
- 10440336
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-10-21
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ICE BUILDING 4TH FLOOR
- Post town
- SALFORD
- Postcode
- M5 3ED
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-21
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- VOICESCAPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10440336
- Bgf Investment Management Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-07
- Elevare Vertical 1 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-07
- Mr John Francis Doyle (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Samantha Catherine Dobrowolska-Doyle (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Voicescape Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Voicescape Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Voicescape Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Voicescape Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Communication tool/engagement facilitator for outstanding charges to reduce resident debt (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Voicescape Collections & Payment Integration Annual Licence Fee (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CPU 8239 - Housing Services Automated Dialler (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated