Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

KANABO GROUP PLC

Company name
KANABO GROUP PLC
Company number
10485105
Status
In Administration
Category
Public Limited Company
Incorporated
2016-11-17
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
C/O RSM UK RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
EC4A 4AB
Country
not on file
SIC code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts category
GROUP
Last accounts
2023-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2024-11-16
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
SPINNAKER OPPORTUNITIES PLC
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10485105

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source