Companies House, basic company data
RSK ADAS LIMITED
- Company name
- RSK ADAS LIMITED
- Company number
- 10486936
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2016-11-18
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SPRING LODGE
- Post town
- HELSBY
- Postcode
- WA6 0AR
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-06
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-10
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10486936
- Rsk Environment Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rsk Group Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- R.W. Management (Holdings) Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rsk Adas Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Defra Climate Service for FFNE (CSF Climate Change Project) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Recommended List Variety Trials (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Refining Agricultural Land to Development Estimates in England Using Predictive Agricultural Land Classification (ALC) Mapping (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated