Companies House, basic company data
HOLLOWAY HOLDINGS (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
- Company name
- HOLLOWAY HOLDINGS (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
- Company number
- 10617831
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2017-02-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O HADRIAN REAL ESTATE PLC, ROTTERDAM HOUSE,
- Post town
- NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
- Postcode
- NE1 3DY
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 41100 - Development of building projects
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2018-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2023-02-14
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- BRAMHALL EXPORTS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10617831
- Cargil Management Services Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cargil Management Services Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gary Ronald Forrest (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- High Street Grp Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- High Street Prs Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Holloway Holdings (Birmingham) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-12-04
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated