Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

RAINBOW DIRECT CARE LTD

Company name
RAINBOW DIRECT CARE LTD
Company number
10810179
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2017-06-08
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
OFFICE 14, CORBY BUSINESS CENTRE
Post town
CORBY
Postcode
NN17 5ZB
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
86900 - Other human health activities
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Last accounts
2025-06-30
Last confirmation statement
2026-06-08
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10810179

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source