Companies House, basic company data
MIDLANDS BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
- Company name
- MIDLANDS BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
- Company number
- 10941120
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2017-08-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- NEWTOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
- Post town
- TEWKESBURY
- Postcode
- GL20 8JG
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-30
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10941120
- Mr Ian Stanley Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Joanna Mary Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Replacement floors and associated works at 21 and 23 Lonsdale Ave, WSM (717-AHL) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Responsive Repairs & Void Property Framework (2026-30) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Structural Concrete & Brickwork Repairs with Associated Works at Lawn Primary School, Swindon (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Widemarsh Children's Centre Alterations to the existing WC / changing room layout Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated