Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

FEATHERFOOT PORTLAND HOUSE LIMITED

Company name
FEATHERFOOT PORTLAND HOUSE LIMITED
Company number
10961170
Status
Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2017-09-13
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
EMPIRE HOUSE
Post town
DONCASTER
Postcode
DN1 3DP
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last accounts
2022-12-30
Last confirmation statement
2023-09-12
Charges outstanding
2
Previous name
PORTLAND HOLDINGS (DONCASTER) LTD
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10961170

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source