Companies House, basic company data
WESTERN FISH PRODUCERS' ORGANISATION LTD
- Company name
- WESTERN FISH PRODUCERS' ORGANISATION LTD
- Company number
- 10964880
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 2017-09-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- GREENDALE BUSINESS PARK
- Post town
- EXETER
- Postcode
- EX5 1EW
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-14
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- LADRAM BAY FISH PRODUCERS' ORGANISATION LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10964880
- Mr Alex Guy Passmore (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Barry Charles Young (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Martyn John Youell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matthew Rowan Carter (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nathan Andrew De Rosarieux (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Bagwell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nigel James Blazeby (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robin Anthony Bill Carter (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Rowan Charles Carter (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Shaun Frank Gibbs (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Set (Marina) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Waterdance Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated