Companies House, basic company data
RI MDC UK138 LIMITED
- Company name
- RI MDC UK138 LIMITED
- Company number
- 10978359
- Status
- Liquidation
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2017-09-23
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O TENEO FINANCIAL ADVISORY LIMITED THE COLMORE BULDING
- Post town
- BIRMINGHAM
- Postcode
- B4 6AT
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 74990 - Non-trading company
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2022-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-03-27
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- EPIC (NO. 2) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/10978359
- Dm Company Services (London) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ediston Property Investment Company Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Realty Income Corporation (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Epic (No. 2) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Epic (No. 2) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Epic (No. 2) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Epic (No. 2) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated