Companies House, basic company data
NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED
- Company name
- NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED
- Company number
- 11014226
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2017-10-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ST CATHERINE'S LODGE BEARWOOD ROAD
- Post town
- WOKINGHAM
- Postcode
- RG41 5BN
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-23
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11014226
- NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- National Grid Holdings One Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Secretary Of State For Energy Security And Net Zero (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- National Grid Electricity System Operator Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- DSI Phase 2 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DSI Phase 2 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DSI Phase 2 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- ECP & OPDE Maintenance Support (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- HPE CNI Support & Professional Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Lead Legal Services Provider for Project Echo (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Lead Legal Services Provider for Project Echo (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Maintenance and Support for ECP and OPDE (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NESO Coach Services Tender (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NESO Interim Capability (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NESO Interim Capability (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NESO Interim Capability (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Strategic Enterprise Modelling Capability Solution (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technical Consultancy Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated