Companies House, basic company data
SUPPLYWELL LTD
- Company name
- SUPPLYWELL LTD
- Company number
- 11034617
- Status
- Liquidation
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2017-10-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- DERBY HOUSE
- Post town
- PRESTON
- Postcode
- PR1 3JJ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-06-07
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- SUPPLY IN DEMAND LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11034617
- Alliance Fund Managers Nominees Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dan Louis Price (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Peter Heverin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Raina Heverin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated