Companies House, basic company data
EAST WEST RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED
- Company name
- EAST WEST RAILWAY COMPANY LIMITED
- Company number
- 11072935
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2017-11-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE QUADRANT
- Post town
- MILTON KEYNES
- Postcode
- MK9 1EN
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-08
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11072935
- Ms Suzanne Catherine Tarplee (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Secretary Of State For Transport (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Environmental survey services framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Environmental survey services framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Environmental survey services framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GROUND INVESTIGATION PHASE 1 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Ground Investigations (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Land and Property Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Artificial Intelligence Schedule Risk Analysis Tool (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Bentley ProjectWise and ALIM Licences (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Managed Security Operations Centre (SOC) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated