Companies House, basic company data
GALPIN BENTON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- Company name
- GALPIN BENTON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
- Company number
- 11227502
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-02-27
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- NEWFRITH HOUSE
- Post town
- WINCHESTER
- Postcode
- SO23 7DR
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-26
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11227502
- Mr Mark Benton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- ITT for Project 10203896 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for Project 10204775 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for Projects 10205391 10207835 10207717 10206466 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for Projects 10205574 10204465 10205413 10207097 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Projects 10207317 and 10207616 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Projects 10208910, 10209820, 10209022, 10208268, 10209025 and 10205203 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated