Companies House, basic company data
THE PRIVATE INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- THE PRIVATE INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 11265124
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-03-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 6 BEVIS MARKS
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC3A 7BA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-19
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11265124
- Commonwealth Of Australia Represented By The Department Of Foreign Affairs And Trade (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dutch Ministry Of Foreign Affairs Directorate-General For International Cooperation (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- International Finance Corporation (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Iq Eq Trustees (Mauritius) Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kfw (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kleinwort Hambros Trust Company (Uk) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Minimax Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Norwegian Ministry Of Foreign Affairs (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sg Hambros Trust Company Ltd As Trustee Of The Pidg Trust (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Swiss State Secretariat For Economic Affairs (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Private Infrastructure Development Group Holding Company Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Secretary Of State For Foreign, Commonwealth And Development Affairs (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Private Infrastructure Development Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Private Infrastructure Development Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Private Infrastructure Development Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Private Infrastructure Development Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Private Infrastructure Development Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated