Companies House, basic company data
GERMAN LISTED BONDS PLC
- Company name
- GERMAN LISTED BONDS PLC
- Company number
- 11272857
- Status
- In Administration
- Category
- Public Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-03-23
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CARE OF RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY SERVICES (RRS) S&W PARTNERS LLP
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC2V 7BG
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2019-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2020-10-21
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- SHB BONDS PLC
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11272857
- German Listed Bonds PLC (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Brompton Place Nominees Limited (As Trustee For The Brompton Place Charitable Trust) (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sgh Company Secretaries Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated