Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE (NEWCASTLE) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company name
MARLBOROUGH HOUSE (NEWCASTLE) HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number
11320963
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2018-04-20
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
RMT ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISORS LIMITED
Post town
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
Postcode
NE12 8EG
Country
UNITED KINGDOM
SIC code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last accounts
2025-04-30
Last confirmation statement
2026-04-19
Charges outstanding
2
Previous name
DRS OFFICESPACE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11320963

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source