Companies House, basic company data
REED LEARNING LIMITED
- Company name
- REED LEARNING LIMITED
- Company number
- 11359910
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-05-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ACADEMY COURT
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- WC2A 1DT
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-14
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- WATSON MARTIN LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11359910
- Mr James Andrew Reed (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Heather Margaret Watson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Melanie Joy Martin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Reed Learning (Holdings) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Watson Martin Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Learning and Development Suppliers Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated