Companies House, basic company data
CAVALRY HEALTHCARE LTD
- Company name
- CAVALRY HEALTHCARE LTD
- Company number
- 11411412
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-06-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LANCASHIRE HOUSE THE SIDINGS
- Post town
- CLITHEROE
- Postcode
- BB7 9SE
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 86900 - Other human health activities
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-27
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11411412
- Mr Brian Mcdonnell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Lawrence Harley Whittaker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Rory Mcdonnell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Kate Mcdonnell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cavalry Healthcare Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Community Living Ethical Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Leeds Short Breaks Electronic Market Place (EMP) for the delivery of Short Breaks for Children and Young People who have Special Educational Needs and/or Disability (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated