Companies House, basic company data
CITED LIMITED
- Company name
- CITED LIMITED
- Company number
- 11586219
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-09-24
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 18 CENTRAL AVENUE
- Post town
- LEICESTER
- Postcode
- LE7 2EE
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-23
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11586219
- Mr Andrew John West (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Justin Towers (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- ITT For Project 10202743 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10204501 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10204592 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10205477 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10205978 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10206308 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10206846 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10208106 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for Project 10208340 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- ITT For Project 10208481 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated