Companies House, basic company data
NNFCC LIMITED
- Company name
- NNFCC LIMITED
- Company number
- 11687319
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-11-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BIOCENTRE, YORK SCIENCE PARK INNOVATION WAY
- Post town
- YORK
- Postcode
- YO10 5NY
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-22
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- NNFCC (2018) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11687319
- Dr Adrian Peter Higson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Brian Turley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Lucy Victoria Hopwood (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bioeconomy/Engineering Biology Expert Consultancy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated