Companies House, basic company data
CRMI LTD
- Company name
- CRMI LTD
- Company number
- 11737074
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2018-12-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 63 LUDDINGTON ROAD
- Post town
- STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
- Postcode
- CV37 9SG
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-22
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11737074
- Mr Samuel Henry Jeffreys (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Eliot Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Eliot Taylor (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Supply of Visual Display Surrounds for 1992 Tube Stock Central Line Fleet (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated