Companies House, basic company data
MAG AIRPORT LIMITED
- Company name
- MAG AIRPORT LIMITED
- Company number
- 11748654
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2019-01-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 6TH FLOOR, OLYMPIC HOUSE
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M90 1QX
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-02
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/11748654
- Manchester Airport Group Finance Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Carbon Offsets & Carbon Removals Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Departure Manager (DMAN) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Group Plant & Tool Hire Tender (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Group Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) tender (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Group Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) tender (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Group Uniform and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) tender (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Insurance Broker Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- MAG Group Aeronautical Ground Lighting (AGL) Fixtures, Fittings & Components Purchase (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Paramedic Services Tender at Manchester Airport (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Private Hire Concession at Stansted Airport (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SAP S/4HANA Implementation Partner (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated