Companies House, basic company data
FOCUS TRAVEL HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company name
- FOCUS TRAVEL HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company number
- 12092203
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2019-07-08
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 22A BANK STREET
- Post town
- ASHFORD
- Postcode
- TN23 1BE
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 79110 - Travel agency activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-22
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12092203
- Miss Clare Michelle Collins (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Adam Colin Kirby White (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christian Dominic Duran Gleave (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christian Dominic Gleave (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Edward Richard Rom (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Colley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Martin Leonard Pearce (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Raymond Gibbs (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nick Scott (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul David Spencer (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Abigail Penston (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Scott Leonard Pawley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Shelley Mathews (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stephen James Nicholas Inskip (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Wendy Fay Walker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Cilla Goldberger (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Tina Dawn Rose (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Omega Executive Travel Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Review Travel Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wotton Travel Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Focus Travel Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated