Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

DIRECT CARE CHILDRENS HOMES LTD

Company name
DIRECT CARE CHILDRENS HOMES LTD
Company number
12413917
Status
Liquidation
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2020-01-20
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
UNIT 4 PAXTON BUSINESS CENTRE
Post town
SALISBURY
Postcode
SP2 7YR
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last accounts
2024-01-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-01-19
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12413917

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source