Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

BROOKFIELD HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED

Company name
BROOKFIELD HOUSE CARE HOME LIMITED
Company number
12415628
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2020-01-21
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
FIRST FLOOR
Post town
BIRMINGHAM
Postcode
B17 9AE
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
86102 - Medical nursing home activities
Accounts category
SMALL
Last accounts
2025-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-01-20
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12415628

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source