Companies House, basic company data
MILESTONE SOUTH EAST LIMITED
- Company name
- MILESTONE SOUTH EAST LIMITED
- Company number
- 12560828
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2020-04-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 3 BEAUCHAMP COURT 10 VICTORS WAY
- Post town
- BARNET
- Postcode
- EN5 5TZ
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-11
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- MILESTONE CONTRACTING LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12560828
- Mel Capital Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Milestone Group Investments Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Reymel Finance Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sxi Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Milestone Contracting Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Milestone Contracting Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Milestone South East Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Milestone South East Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Milestone South East Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- PP-10183b Hornchurch Academy Trust Construction, Infrastructure, Building Works, Installations and Renewables Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Responsive Repairs & Void Property Framework (2026-30) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated