Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

PROGRESS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company name
PROGRESS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number
12710315
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2020-07-01
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
SWITCH HOUSE SUITE B2, FIRST FLOOR
Post town
BOOTLE
Postcode
L30 7PT
Country
UNITED KINGDOM
SIC code
85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Accounts category
SMALL
Last accounts
2025-07-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-06-30
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12710315

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source