Companies House, basic company data
AMI CARS LONDON LTD
- Company name
- AMI CARS LONDON LTD
- Company number
- 12887055
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2020-09-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 188 BRENT STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- NW4 1BE
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2023-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-12
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- AMI CMC LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12887055
- Am3 Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Am4 Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Emes Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- M4s Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Ashley Smus (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ync Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated