Companies House, basic company data
EMPLOYER LINKS LTD
- Company name
- EMPLOYER LINKS LTD
- Company number
- 12891132
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2020-09-21
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 61 ILFORD AVENUE
- Post town
- CRAMLINGTON
- Postcode
- NE23 3LE
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-20
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12891132
- Mrs Lisa Margaret Mood (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Learning, Skills and Employability Service Adult Skills Programme Flexible Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Learning, Skills and Employability Service Adult Skills Programme Flexible Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Railtrack course provision for prisoners at HMP Northumberland (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated