Companies House, basic company data
PHOENIX LEARNING COMMUNITIES
- Company name
- PHOENIX LEARNING COMMUNITIES
- Company number
- 12936846
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 2020-10-08
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 5 THE GLADE
- Post town
- NEWCASTLE
- Postcode
- ST5 4NG
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-10-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-07
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- ETHOS YOUTH AND COMMUNITY GROUP
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/12936846
- Miss Stephanie Katie Hardman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Stephanie Katie Hardman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jacob Hardman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jacob Samuel Hardman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jacob Samuel Hardman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Jamieson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Shelley Anne Jamieson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Shelley Jamieson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- IA3354 Alternative Provision Light Touch Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated