Companies House, basic company data
OMNIPLEX LEARNING GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- OMNIPLEX LEARNING GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 13039258
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2020-11-24
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- OMNIPLEX LEARNING
- Post town
- ST ALBANS
- Postcode
- AL1 3AW
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-23
- Charges outstanding
- 5
- Previous name
- ODYSSEY BIDCO LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/13039258
- Ldc Gp Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ldc Ix Lp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ldc (Managers) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ldc (Nominees) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matthew Dominic Lloyd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Omniplex Learning Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Omniplex Learning Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- GMCA 2152 - Self-hosted e-Learning (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Articulate 360 Licences (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated