Companies House, basic company data
TIDESWELL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LTD
- Company name
- TIDESWELL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LTD
- Company number
- 13039260
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2020-11-24
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- RAVENSFIELD SHERWOOD ROAD
- Post town
- BUXTON
- Postcode
- SK17 8HH
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62090 - Other information technology service activities
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-08
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/13039260
- Dr Nicholas Mark Farmilo (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Jane Elizabeth Farmilo (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- ITT for Project 10195354 10195586 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT For Project 10207428 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- ITT for Projects 10208425 10209599 10209243 10208119 10208121 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-08
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated